TP-Link RE200 – AC750 WiFi Range Extender
KSh 3,100.00KSh 4,500.00 (-31%)
TP-Link RE200 – AC750 WiFi Range Extender
The TP-Link RE200 is an AC750 dual-band WiFi range extender offering up to 750 Mbps (300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz + 433 Mbps on 5 GHz), OneMesh™ integration, a smart signal indicator, and an Ethernet port. Ideal for eliminating WiFi dead zones and extending coverage across homes and small offices.
| Feature | Details |
|---|---|
| Model / Part Number | TP-Link RE200 |
| Wireless Standards | IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac |
| Max Wireless Speed | Up to 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) + 433 Mbps (5 GHz) — AC750 class |
| Ethernet Port | 1 × 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 |
| Operation Modes | Range Extender |
| Smart Signal Indicator | LED shows connection strength to router |
| Plug-in Form Factor | Wall-mounted design (110 × 65.8 × 75.2 mm) |
| Power Consumption (Max) | About 6.5 W |
| Coverage Area | Up to ~2,000 sq ft / ~185 m² (indicative) |
| Warranty | 2-Year Limited Hardware Warranty |
TP-Link RE200 – AC750 WiFi Range Extender
The TP-Link RE200 is a compact plug-in range extender designed to expand your existing WiFi coverage into areas your router alone cannot reach. With dual-band speeds up to 750 Mbps (300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz + 433 Mbps on 5 GHz), it supports streaming, gaming, and multiple devices without compromise.
Featuring OneMesh™ compatibility, it seamlessly integrates with supported TP-Link routers to form a true mesh network under one WiFi name—ideal for uninterrupted connectivity while moving around your home.
An Ethernet port also lets you connect a wired device (such as a smart TV or console) and deliver network access via the extender’s strong wireless link. Easy setup via the RE/WPS button and intuitive signal-strength LEDs help you find the best location.