EcoFlow Wave 2 Portable Air Conditioner & Heater – Model ZYDKT210-UK-NBOX
KSh 128,000.00KSh 146,000.00 (-12%)
EcoFlow Wave 2 (ZYDKT210-UK-NBOX) is a portable AC & heater with 5 100 BTU cooling / 6 100 BTU heating, R290 refrigerant, WiFi-control and plug-&-play setup—ideal for Kenyan homes, RVs & cabins.
| Specification | Detail |
|---|---|
| Model | ZYDKT210-UK-NBOX |
| Cooling Capacity | 5,100 BTU |
| Heating Capacity | 6,100 BTU |
| Rated Input Power | AC Input: 100-240 V ~ 820 W Max; Cooling Nominal ~550 W; Heating Nominal ~600 W |
| Solar Input (optional) | 11-60 V, 13 A, up to 400 W |
| Noise Level | 44–56 dB |
| Refrigerant | R290 (130 g) |
| Applicable Area | Up to ~10 m² (≈107 ft²) |
| Net Weight | ≈ 14.5 kg |
| Dimensions (W×D×H) | 518 × 297 × 336 mm |
| WiFi Support | 2.4 GHz WiFi + Bluetooth |
| IP Rating | IPX4 (splash resistant) |
The EcoFlow Wave 2 (model ZYDKT210-UK-NBOX) offers a high-performance portable cooling and heating solution built for flexibility and smart home usage. With a rated cooling capacity of 5,100 BTU and heating capacity of 6,100 BTU, it can rapidly adjust your room’s temperature for both hot afternoons and cooler evenings.Installation-free and mobile, it fits seamlessly into apartments, RVs, tents or homes—no complex ducting or fixed installation needed. It uses the eco-friendly R290 refrigerant and offers smart controls via WiFi/Bluetooth with the EcoFlow app so you can manage comfort effortlessly. Whether you’re upgrading your home climate control or adding climate comfort to a van or camper, the Wave 2 gives you flexibility, smart connectivity and year-round capability.